Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

China Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord supplier

Large Image :  Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: GJFJBV Type:: Coaxial
Fiber Type:: Single Mode/multi Mode Sheath:: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

splicing fiber optic cable

 

Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

 

 

 

Features:

  1. High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission. 
  2. Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, physically soft.
  3. Direct splicing between tight buffer cables and need no tie-in box or pigtails.
  4. Suitable for installation, operation, and convenient for maintenance.

 

 

Application:

  • As building to building connecting cable
  • As indoor soft cable along the wall, ceiling, between layers and in conduits
  • As pigtails, movable connectors and patch cords for communication equipment.

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Out sheath

Diameter
Tight buffer

Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
1.6x3.4 0.6 4.8 160 80 20D 10D 500 100 -20~60
1.8x3.8 0.6 5 160 80 20D 10D 500 100 -20~60
2.0x4.2 0.9 7 200 100 20D 10D 500 100 -20~60
2.8x5.8 0.9 11.5 300 160 20D 10D 500 100 -20~60
3.0x6.2 0.9 12.5 300 160 20D 10D 500 100 -20~60

 

 

 

Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:white; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Outer Diamater of cable:   2.0mm, 3.0mm

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket:  PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

 

Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

 

Coaxial PVC/LSZH Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)