Home ProductsMPO Products

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

China Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers supplier
Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers supplier Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers supplier

Large Image :  Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 20~80
Packaging Details: 1PCS / PE bag ,Box
Delivery Time: 8-10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Aqua Or As Your Request OEM & ODM: Available
Fiber Counts: 8/12/24. Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2 G.65
Connectors:: MPO/MTP To LC/SC/MU/ST/MT Polish:: MM Flat, SM Angled, SM Elite(MTP), SM Low Loss(MPO)
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic cassette

MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125 Pre-terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers
 
Product Description

CY COM provides the MTP /MPO fiber cable assembly, with the based on single ferrule MT technology, can provides up to single ferrule with 24 fiber cores connections. For reducing the physical space requirement. MTP /MPO solution can be various connector kits, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

 

CY COM patchcords are assembled with high-grade connectors, the ferrules are made of excellent quality zirconia. Apart from simplex patchcords, duplex patchcords are also available. All patchcords provided by CY COM are guaranteed to meet our specifications. For special requests on test reports or other specification, please contact us.

 

Features

 

• Data center systems cabling

• Pre-terminated MTP®/MPO to SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ connectors

• Suitable for MTP®/MPO cassettes and patch panels

• Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2 fiber types

• RoHS compliant – Riser, Plenum, and LSZH rated cables available

• 100% factory tested

• Custom configurations available upon request

 

Specification

Item (The other side) Singlemode Multimode
Connector Type SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.12dB Typical, 0.3dB Max. Standard ≤0.15dB Typical, 0.3dB Max.
Return Loss Standard ≥50dB (PC), ≥60dB (APC) Standard ≥30dB
Durability ≤0.1dB typical change, 500 matings
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +75ºC -40ºC to +75ºC

 

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Aqua MPO/MTP Harness Cable OM3 50/125um Pre - terminated MTP/MPO to LC Fiber optic Jumpers

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)