Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer
Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer

Large Image :  Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: GYTA Type:: Coaxial
Application:: Outdoor Aerial Cable Structure:: Tight Buffer Self-support
Fiber Options:: G657A1, G657A2, G652D
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

splicing fiber optic cable

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Loose tubes(or some fillers) stranded around the metallic central strength member
  2. The cable core is filled with cable filling compound
  3. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate is applied around the cable core and further sheathed with High Density PE
  4. Tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the central strength member into a compact and circular cable core
  5. Each loose tube contains double-coated single or multi-mode fibers
  6. Accurate fiber excess length ensures good performance under mechanical stress and good temperature performance
  7. Material of loose tube with good temperature property and high Young's modulus, the tubes filled with moisture resistant gel for fibers to ensure the long term stability in transmission for two long wavelength windows.
  8. The central strength member makes use of high Young's modulus phosphatized steel wire.
  9. The loose tubes and all interstices of cable core filled with moisture-proof and water blocking compound ensure no longitudinal water ingress.
  10. Longitudinal corrugated aluminum tape laminated at both sides bonding to PE sheath ensures not only redial moisture-proof but also reinforces the crush resistance of cable
  11. High density polyethylene PE jacket possesses good ultra violet radiation resistant property.

 

 

Application:

    1. Adopted to Outdoor distribution

    2.  Laying methods: Conduit, Aerial

    3.  Long distance and local area network communication

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Fiber Count Max Outer Diameter Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static (N/100mm) °C
24 10.5 105 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70
36 10.5 105 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70
42 10.5 105 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70
48 12 150 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70
60 12 150 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70
72 12 150 1500 600 20D 10D 3000 -20~70

 

 


Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:    2-144

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer 0

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer 1

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA With Aluminum Tape Layer 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)