Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable
Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

Large Image :  Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type:: Coaxial Application:: Outdoor Aerial
Fiber Options:: G657A1, G657A2, G652D Cable Structure:: Tight Buffer Self-support
Model No.: GYTC8S
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

splicing fiber optic cable

 

GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Central loose tubes with jelly compound inside to protect the cladding fiber
  2. Corrugated steel tape laminated with plastci at both sides bonding to PE sheath
  3. The cross-section in fig8 shape
  4. Incorporates stranded steel messenger wire
  5. Messenger wire as self-supporting part, high tensile strength, easy for erection.

 

 

 

Application:

    1. Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

    2. Laying modes: Self-support aerial installation

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Cable count Out sheath
Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
6 3.0x9.8 54 1000 200 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
12 3.0x9.8 54 1000 200 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
24 7.0x14.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
36 7.0x14.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
42 7.0x14.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
48 7.0x15.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
72 7.0x15.5 245 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60
144 7.0x15.5 285 3000 1000 20D 10D 1500 600 -40~60

 

 


Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:    6-144

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

 


Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable 0

Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable 1

 

Outdoor Aerial GYTC8S High Tensile Strength Fiber Optical Cable , Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)