Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber

China FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber supplier
FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber supplier FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber supplier

Large Image :  FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-LC SM DX Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Jacket: LSZH Color: Yellow
Length: Can Be Customized Fiber Type: Corning Fiber
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

 
FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper,<=0.2dB insertion loss,corning fiber
 

►Specifications :
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Application:

  1. Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Active device termination
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Video
  5. Multimedia
  6. Premise installations
  7. Local area networks
  8. FTTH and FTTX applications
  9. CATV


►Order information:

  1. Type: SX/DX optional
  2. Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  3. Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  4. Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  5. Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  6. Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

FC to LC singlemode duplex optical fiber jumper 0.2dB insertion loss corning fiber

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)