Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector

large.img.alt
large.img.alt
video play

Large Image :  Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: cardboard
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Bare Fiber / 900um Loose Tube Return Loss: >45dB
Channel Ripple: <0.3dB Directivity: >50dB
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

fiber optic equipments

1×8 Fiber Optic Splitter

Steel tube package, 1310/1550nm,  without connector,  0.9mm cable

FBT SPLITTER:
1. FBT Fiber Optic Splitter
2. PC, UPC, APC polishing
3. FC, SC, ST LC AND MU adapter
4. Wavelength: 1310/1550

Description:
The products is mainly used in optical destribtuion network, in order to achieve cell-side of the multi-user access. The products are mainly applied a variety of chassis design, card access or bundled fixed. Total 1 input connector, a number of output connectors as the optical output, 2.0nm or 3.0nm cable protection, reliable, compact, plug-and-play.

Features:
1. Various coupling splitting ratios
2. Small size reduced physical space requirements
3. Cable length, diameter optional
4. PC, UPC and APC connector Polish types
5. Available with FC, SC, ST, LC and MU adapters
6. Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm

Techical Standard
Type 1:04 1:08
Insertion loss(d B) ≤7.4 ≤10.9
Homogeneith (d B) ≤1.2 ≤1.8
Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550 1310/1490/1550
Directivity (d B) ≥50
Return (d B) ≥55
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Polarization Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.3 ≤0.4
Temperature Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.4 ≤0.6
Wavelength Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.6 ≤0.9
Operation Temperature °C -40~+85
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Adapter FC/SC

 

Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector 0Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector 1Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector 2Return Loss>45dB 1 × 8 1310 / 1550nm FC, SC, ST, LC, AND, MU Fiber Optic Splitter without connector 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)