Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Corning cable SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Corning cable SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper

China Corning cable SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper supplier

Large Image :  Corning cable SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-LC OM3 DX Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Jacket: OFNR Color: Aqua
Length: Can Be Customized

 
Corning cable,SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper,OFNR out jacket
 
 
Applications :
 
♦Local Area Network
Wide Area Network
CATV,LAN,MAN WAN Network
FTTX System
Test Instruments
 
Features :
 
♦Low insertion loss, high return loss
♦Small, light, high dense connection
♦Standard exact plastic material
♦High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 

Specifications :
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
Order information:

  1. Type: SX/DX optional
  2. Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  3. Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  4. Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  5. Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  6. Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

Corning cable SC/PC-LC/PC OM3 50/125 2.0mm aqua fiber optic hybrid jumper

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)