Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Small Size Reliable , Compact , 1×4 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Small Size Reliable , Compact , 1×4 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

China Small Size Reliable , Compact , 1×4 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter supplier

Large Image :  Small Size Reliable , Compact , 1×4 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: cardboard
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 Small Size Reliable , Compact , 1×4 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

 

1×4 Fiber Optic Splitter, 1310/1550nm, SC/APC connector, 3.0mm cable

FBT SPLITTER:
1. FBT Fiber Optic Splitter
2. PC, UPC, APC polishing
3. FC, SC, ST LC AND MU adapter
4. Wavelength: 1310/1550

Description:
The products is mainly used in optical destribtuion network, in order to achieve cell-side of the multi-user access. The products are mainly applied a variety of chassis design, card access or bundled fixed. Total 1 input connector, a number of output connectors as the optical output, 2.0nm or 3.0nm cable protection, reliable, compact, plug-and-play.

Features:
1. Various coupling splitting ratios
2. Small size reduced physical space requirements
3. Cable length, diameter optional
4. PC, UPC and APC connector Polish types
5. Available with FC, SC, ST, LC and MU adapters
6. Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm

Techical Standard
Type 1:04 1:08
Insertion loss(d B) ≤7.4 ≤10.9
Homogeneith (d B) ≤1.2 ≤1.8
Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550 1310/1490/1550
Directivity (d B) ≥50
Return (d B) ≥55
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Polarization Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.3 ≤0.4
Temperature Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.4 ≤0.6
Wavelength Dependent Loss (d B) ≤0.6 ≤0.9
Operation Temperature °C -40~+85
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Adapter FC/SC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)