Home ProductsMPO Products

MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color

China MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color supplier

Large Image :  MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: MTP OM3 Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 20USD/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag , Box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/day
Detailed Product Description
Cores: 12 Cable: OM3 Aqua
Connector: US Connec MTP Meets IEC Standard: IEC-61754-7,Telcordia GR-1435-CORE

 
MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color
 
SM Insertion loss: ≤0.7dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite)
 
SM Return loss: ≥55dB
 
MM Insertion loss: ≤0.5dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite)

 

MM Return loss: ≥35dB
 
Interference tested: 100% tested
 
Tensile strength: >70N
 

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

 
MTP patch cord
MTP Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from US Conec. MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.
1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
2, The optical fiber to the building
3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.
 
MTP products’ Standard:
Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Parallel Optics

Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

InfiniBand Compliant
InfiniBand
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP
 
Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 
Availability:
Ribbon and round cable available;
Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
MTP Loopback available
 
MTP patch cord’s Specification:

MPO/MTP’s spec items

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion lossStandard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dBStandard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB
Return loss≥55dB≥35dB
Durability<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C

 
Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 
Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.
MTP Female Mtp Female Om3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 12 Core Aqua Color

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)