Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat

FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat
FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat
video play

Large Image :  FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC/APC adjustable attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Hat Attenuation Value: 1-30dB Adjustable
Model: Singlemode
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

SC optical attenuator

FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat

 

 

1. Introduction:
 

FC/APC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator is high precision, low additional loss, good stability,adjustable optical attenuator.

 

2.Specification:

 

Item/Model Variable
Attenuation Value 1dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB
Attenuation accuracy ±0.5dB
Wavelength 1310/1550
Work Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
 

 

 

3. Ordering information:

  • Attenuation type: female & male, fixed, in-line, variable
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single mode (SM:9/125μm), multi mode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Attenuation value: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 30dB(1-30dB)

FC/APC Adjustable Type optical fiber Attenuator with green hat 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)