Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter

China 1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter supplier
1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter supplier 1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter supplier

Large Image :  1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1310nm / 1550 nm operating wavelength SC Fixed Fiber Optic Adapter

 

SC Fixed Type Attenuator
1.Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
2.Attenuation Value :3 , 5 , 10 , 15 , 20... dB

 

SC Fixed Type Attenuator

Shenzhen CY Communication Product Co. Ltd was established a few years ago and headquartered in Shenzhen. As a professional manufacturer and supplier specialized in fiber optical communication products, we mainly deal with fiber optic patch cords, pigtails, connectors, adaptors, attenuators, passive devices and layout products.

Parameters
 

 
Unit
 
Operating Wavelength
 
1310/1550
 
nm
 
Attenuation Value
 
3 , 5 , 10 , 15 , 20 …
 
dB
 
Attenuation Accuracy
 
± 10%
 
dB
 
Operating Temperature
 
-40 ~ +85
 
ºC
 
Storage Temperature
 
-40 ~+85
 
ºC
 
SC-SC-PC/APC-10dB-Pi
 

 
 Connecting block 1 #
 
FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA/DIN/FDDI/ESCON/MPX
 
Connecting block 2 #
 
FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA/DIN/FDDI/ESCON/MPX
 
Docking way
 
PC( sphere  ) , APC( Oblique sphere ) )
 
Attenuation value
 
1 , 2 , 3 , 5, 10 , 15dB , 20 dB , 0 ~ 25dB…
 
 Attenuation type
 
Pi , AT , Il , VOA
 

 

 

Application:

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive optical networks
Data Transmission Network
CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing instrumentation

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)