Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector

China In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector supplier
In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector supplier In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector supplier

Large Image :  In-line type variable fiber optic attenuator with SC/UPC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: In-line type variable attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD39-40/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: In-line Type Variable Attenuator Attenuation Value: 1-30dB Variable
Certification: RoHS

High Precision Attenuation Value FC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optic Instrumentation

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application:

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive optical networks
Data Transmission Network
CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing instrumentation

 

 Specification:

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)