Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

China FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV supplier

Large Image :  FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: 100pcs

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV


FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors, which is a screw type connection. FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Ordering Information:
FC/PC–FC/ PC-MM- SX-Φ0.9–1M
①  ②      ①    ②    ③   ④   ⑤     ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)