Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

China FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV supplier
FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV supplier FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV supplier

Large Image :  FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: 100pcs

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core: Simplex, Duplex Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV


FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors, which is a screw type connection. FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Ordering Information:
FC/PC–FC/ PC-MM- SX-Φ0.9–1M
①  ②      ①    ②    ③   ④   ⑤     ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 

 

Parameters Test Condition Value (dB)
Multimode Singlemode
Insertion Loss 0.85/1.3um or 1.31/1.55um ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss 0.85/1.3um or 1.31/1.55um ≥35 ≥50 (APC≥60)
Interchangeability Connect Randomly <0.2 <0.2
Vibration 5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude <0.1 <0.1
Tensile Strength 0~15Kgf (0.9mm Exception) <0.1 <0.1
High Temperature +85℃, During 100 Hours <0.2 <0.2
Low Temperature -40℃, During 100 Hours <0.2 <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40℃~+85℃, during 5 Cycles <0.2 <0.2
Humidity +25℃~+65℃, 93%R.H, 100 hours <0.2 <0.2

 

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATVFC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATVFC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATVFC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)