Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Quick Details

 Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)  

 Brand Name:CY

 Model Number:CPA-SUSUM2-30/01

 Connector:SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO,DIN

 Type:Singlemode or Multimode

 Ferrule end-face:UPC,APC

 Cable diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

 Cable length:1M, 3M, 5M, customized

 Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH

 Core:Simplex, Duplex

 

Description:

 ST connector stands for straigh tip-a quick release bayonet style connector.complying with IEC,

YD-T826/1996,NTT,YD/T826 and YD/T896 standard.

Application:

Usage:Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system,

Telecommunication

 

 Specification:

 

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Availabilities:

-Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
-Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
-Singlemode and multimode available
-PC, UPC and APC polishing available
-Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
-Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
-Pigtail available
-Loopback available
-Customized lengths upon request
-100% tested before shipping

 

Competitive Advantage:

Factory Guarantee:

1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for 

fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products 

enjoy great reputation for

 their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

Quality Advantage:

1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management 

standard ISO9001:2008.

2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.

service advantage:  

1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing 

environment and requirements. 

 

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST - ST - DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)