Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket

China FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket supplier
FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket supplier FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket supplier

Large Image :  FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-LC SM SX Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Jacket: LSZH Color: Yellow
Length: Can Be Customized Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB

 
FC/APC to LC/UPC singlemode simplex LSZH cable jacket,fiber optic jumper manufacture

 

♦Material of patch cord:
 
Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 
♦Technical Parameter :
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
Application:
 
Gigabit Ethernet
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Video
Multimedia
Premise installations
Local area networks
FTTH and FTTX applications
CATV
♦Order information:
 
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

FC/APC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord simplex LSZH cable jacket

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)