Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Screw-thread coupling mechanism single or duplex mode available DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Screw-thread coupling mechanism single or duplex mode available DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Screw-thread coupling mechanism single or duplex mode available DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Screw-thread coupling mechanism single or duplex mode available DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Screw-thread coupling mechanism single or duplex mode available DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

DIN fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another  for signal routing.

 

Features & Availabilities
Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Singlemode and multimode available
PC and APC polishing available
Interferential parameters available
Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
Pigtail available 

 

 

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specifications

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB 

UPC≤0.2dB 

APC ≤0.3dB

Multimode 

PC≤0.3dB 

UPC≤0.3dB

 APC ≤0.3dB 

Return loss

Singlemode 

PC≥50dB

 UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB      

Multimode

PC≥50dB

UPC≥50dB 

 APC ≥50dB 

Reparability

≤0.1dB

Changeability

≤0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +80°C

Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥100N

Fiber 

9/125um , 50/125um,  62.5/125um,  OM3

Diameter

0.9mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm 3.0mm,  etc.

Cable material

PVC,  LSZH, Plenum

Cores

Simplex,  duplex,  4cores,  6cores,  8cores, 12cores,  etc.

 

Ordering Information:
DIN/PC-DIN/PC-SM-SX-3.0-2M
                    ⑥ 
①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)