Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail
ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail
video play

Large Image :  ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Length:: 3m Cable Color:: Orange
Cable Diameter:: 900um Tightness:: Easy Strip
High Light:

fiber optics cable connectors

,

fiber optic fc connector

Low insterion loss and high return loss SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC PC MM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

Features:
4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional
With heat shrinkable tube
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC) , ≤ 0.3 (APC)
Return Loss (dB): ≥ 50 (SM/UPC) , ≥ 60 (SM/APC), 35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Application:

 

 

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 0ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 1ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 2ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 3ISO RoHS Orange color Low insterion loss and high return loss 3m SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)