Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores

GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores
GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores

Large Image :  GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: GYXTC8Y
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: USD 0.0625-1.25/Mtr
Packaging Details: 2000Mtrs/Wooden shaft
Delivery Time: in 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000M per Day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Cable Fiber Number: 2-24 Fibers
Suitable For: Aerial Self-supporting Method MOQ: 1000M
High Light:

fiber patch cables

,

splicing fiber optic cable

GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores

 

►Application:

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
  • Suitable for aerial duct ,buried method(self-supporting method)
  • Long distance and local area network communication.

 

►Characteristics:

 

  • Stainless steel or gaivanized steel self-supporting.
  • Excellet mechanical and environmental performance.
  • Good ultra violet radiation resestant.

►Specification:

 

Technical Parameters:
Cable Count Out sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
temperature
(MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
2 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
4 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
8 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
12 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
24 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60


Order Information:

  • Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours
  • Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
  • Fiber count:    2-24
  • Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)
  • Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

 

GYXTC8Y Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable,2-24 cores 0

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)