Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE

China Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE supplier
Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE supplier Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE supplier

Large Image :  Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: GYTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: USD 0.0625-1.25/Mtr
Packaging Details: 2000Mtrs/Wooden shaft
Delivery Time: in 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Out Jacket Material: PE Cable Type: Outdoor Cable
Fiber Number: 2-144 Fibers

Features:

  1. Loose tubes(or some with fillers) stranded around the central strength member to form the cable core, the cable core longitudinally bound by aluminum ployethylene laminate, further bonded to the PE inner jacket, moisture barrier and then corrugated steel tape laminated with ployethylene on both sides, the PE outer jscket consisted of mediun density polyethylene extruded under vacuum condition.
  2. High tensile strength, good performance on mechanical stress, crush resistance, temperature and transmission
  3. High Young's modulus phosphatized steel wire as central strength memebr, PE buffer extruded to outside of steel wire when necessary
  4. The loose tubes, cable core and all interstices filled with moisture-proof gel and compound, prevent water ingress longitudinally.
  5. The aluminiunm tape laminated on both sides with polythylene and closely bonded to PE inner sheath possesses the function of radial moisture-proof for the cable
  6. Armoured with longitudinal corrugated steel tape laminated with polyethylene
  7. Longitudinal water blocking tape at the inner side of the steel tape tightly bonded to the MDPE sheath ensures radial moisture-proof and reinforces mechnical crush resistance as weel as prevents wate ingress longitudinally.

 

Application:

    1. Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

    2. Laying modes: Direct Buried

 

 

Specification:

 

Cable count Out sheath
Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
12 14.5 155 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
24 14.5 155 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
36 14.5 155 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
48 15.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
60 15.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
72 15.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
84 15.5 210 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
96 16.5 275 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60
144 19.6 345 3000 1000 20D 10D 3000 1000 -20~60

 

 


Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:    2-144

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE

 

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable Alumnum Armored GYTA53 With Steel Tape,black PE

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)