Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable

China Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable supplier
Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable supplier Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable

 

 

 

Features:

  1. One or more single-core cables SZ standed around the metallic central strength memeber
  2. Longitudinal aluminum polyethylene laminate(APL) is applied around the core as additional water barrier.
  3. Polyethylene(PE)jacket.
  4. Accurate fiber excess length ensures good performance
  5. Good performance in crush resistance and causticity resistance
  6. Strong steel wire as strength member with good performance of tensile strength.
  7. Suitable for execrable environment, good grounding performance
  8. Easy to operate, simple and reliable

 

 

Application:

    1. Industrial, military, waterproof cables, redeployable systems

    2.  Connected to connectors of various models

    3.  Interconnect main cable to optic receivers

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Fiber Count Max Outer Diameter Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Working Temperature Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static °C °C
Below 4 Fibers 9.8 83 600 200 20D 10D -20-70 -20~70
11.8 110 1000 300 20D 10D -20-70 -20~70

 

 


Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:    1-12

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

 


Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial CableWaterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable

 

 

Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable Outer Sheath Black Jacket For Industrial Cable

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)