Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional

Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional
Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional
video play

Large Image :  Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC SM DX Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Structure: Duplex
Ferrule Surface: APC
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

 LC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex 2.0mm,corning fiber optical patch cord,LSZH cable

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit LC,SC
OM4
UPC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1490,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature -25~75
Storage temperature -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 

Application:

 

--FTTX+LAN, Optical fiber CATV

--Fiber-optic communication system

--Fiber-optic data transmission

--Fiber-optic testing system

 

 

Order information:
 
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

Duplex Insertion Loss <=0.2dB LC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm corning SX/DX optional 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)