Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable
62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable
video play

Large Image :  62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST Multimode Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.1-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 62.5/125 Cable Jacket: PVC
Color: Orange Length: Can Be Customized
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

 

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable

 

►Application:

 

-FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

-Fiber-optic communication system

-Fiber-optic data transmission

-Fiber-optic testing system

 

 

►Specification:

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

►Features:

 

-In-line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

-Low insertion loss, high return loss, high reliability

-Good repeatability, interchangeability

-Any diameter of fiber can be chose, 0.9, 2, 3mm ,10g fiber, low smoke and zero halogen can be chosen

 

►Raw material​s:

 

-Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)

-Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)

-Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)

-Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)

-Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)

-Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)

-Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)

-Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige

-Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 

 

►Order information:

 

-For example: ST/UPC to ST/UPC SM DX 3.0mm PVC orange  Patch Cord

-Type: SX/DX optional

-Ferrule type: APC/PC

-Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

-Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m

-Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

-Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable 0

62.5/125 Duplex orange Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5Mtrs PVC cable 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)