Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector
1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector
video play

Large Image :  1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015, SGS, RoHS
Model Number: PLC splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: usd4.5-6.9/pc
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Splitter Ratio: 1*2,1*4,*8,1*16,1*32,1*64 Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: SC/APC,SC/UPC Packaging Method: Steel Tube Packaing
High Light:

optical communication devices

,

fiber optic splitter

1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

 

Steel tube, 0.9mm, 1M cable, SC/APC connector

Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.
Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

 

Features:

  • Various coupling ratio
  • Single mode and multi mode available
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • Environmental stable
  • Industry standard and custom housing available
  • Variety of connectors available
  • 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

Applications:

  • Optical communication system
  • System and signal monitoring
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Network redundancy
  • Laser splitting

Specification:

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4(N=1, 2, 16)

N x 8 (N=1, 2, 8)

N x 16 (N=1, 2, 16)

N x 32 (N=1, 2, 32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

≥60

Operate Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Lead Length(m)

1 or customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Package Dimension

A:φ3.0, L=50

B:89*19*8

C:99*79*9

D:140*114*18

(mm, L*W*H)

 

1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector 01*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector 11*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector 21*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector 31*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector 4

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)