Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment
Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Large Image :  Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MU SX or DX adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.5-3.4/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Silver Gray Structure: Duplex And Simplex
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Material: RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

st fiber adapter

 

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

 

 

Description:

 

■ MU adapter used pluggable tight locking structure ;

■ Low insertion loss,high stability;

■ Good in repeatability and exchangeability ;

■ Good environmental stability.

 

Application:

 

■ Fiber optic communication network

■ Optical broadband process network

■ CATV syetem ; Optical instrumentation network

■ Optic LAN

■ Adapter docking

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Insertion loss (UPC)≤0.2dB,(APC)≤0.3dB
Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
Storage temperature -40℃~80℃


Ordering Information:

  • For example:MU/UPC-SM-SX-Metal Type
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 

 

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment 0

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)