Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM

1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM
1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM

Large Image :  1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1550nm Optical Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1Piece
Price: FOB
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000Piece/Day
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm multiplexer

 
1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM
 
1550nm Optical Circulator

Optical circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system. Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation, EDFA application and OTDR measurement.
 
 
 

Feature :    

                                  

1. High Channel Isolation                    

2. Low Insertion Loss                           

3. High Return Loss                           

4. Low PDL                                          

5. High Stability and Reliability            

 

 

 

Application :

• Optical Fiber Amplifier

• CATV Optical Fiber Link

• Optical Fiber System testing

• Wavelength Add/Drop

• Dispersion Compensation

• Bi-Direction Communication

 

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm) 1550±30
Configuration Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3
Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 0.6 0.8
Maximum 0.8 1.0
Channel Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Channel Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) <0.15
PMD(ps) <0.1
RL(dB) >50
Max. Operating Power(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) 0~70
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Fiber type SMF-28e
Dimension (mm) 1. Φ5.5xL50 ( bare fiber or 900um Loose tube)
2. L90xW20xH9.5( 2.0mm or 3.0mm Cable)

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Order Information

 

Product Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Fiber length

Connector

Type

3 Port Optical Circulator 1550=1520~1580nm

P=GradeP

A=GradeA

1=250um bare fiber
2=900um Loose tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable
1=1m
1.5=1.5m
C=Customer Request
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

1550nm Optical Circulator 3 Port Circulator Black Metal High Stability For WDM 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)