Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

China DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing supplier

Large Image :  DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008,SGS
Model Number: DWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 600pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Features :          

■ 100GHz ,200GHz channel spacing available;

■ Low insertion loss;

■ High channel isolation;

■ High stability and reliability.

■ Epoxy free on optical path

Application

■ Channel add/drop       

■ DWDM network         

■ Wavelength  routing

■ Fiber optical amplifier   

■ CATV fiber optic system                                                                 

Specification :                          

Parameter (4-Channel 200G DWDM)

Standard

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU-T Grid

Channel Pass Band (nm)

±0.25

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

15

Non-Adjacent

20

Directivity (dB)

50

Return Loss (dB)

45

PDL.

0.2

Optical Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature ()

0~+70

Storage Temperature ()

- 40~+85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Channel Spacing

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

1=100GHz

2=200GHz

35=1310/1550nm

63=1550/1310nm

45=1480/1550nm

54=1550/1480nm

φ0.25=250μm

φ0.9=900μm

1=1 Meter

2=2Meter

FC/APC , FC/PC , SC/APC , SC/PC , ST , LC , MU

DWDM Dense Wavelength Division MultiplexingDWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)