Home ProductsMPO Products

Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

China Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier
Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO UPC -LC UPC MM 24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $40 - 60/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO 24F UPC MM Cable Diameter:: 3.0mm Or 3.6mm Branch To 2.0mm
Cable Color: Orange Polarity: A,B,C

Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm
 
Product Description
 

MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).

 

Application
  • 1. CATV

    2. Active dvice termination

    3. Telecommunication networks

    4. Metro

    5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

    6. Data Processing networks

    7. Test Equipment

    8. Premise installations.

    9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution
 
Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

Picture

Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

 

Related Products

Beige mpo mtp to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 24F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)