Home ProductsMPO Products

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable
Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable
video play

Large Image :  Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: MPO patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pcs
Price: USD 30~60 / pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs / PE bag , box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Aqua , Orange, Purple,Yellow MPO Outshell Color: Aqua, Beige , Green,Yellow
MPO Connector: MPO , MTP(US Connec Brand) Length: 1M,2M,3M,……300M
High Light:

patch cord optical fiber

,

fiber optic cassette

Specifications
* MTP to 8 , 12 , 24 cores LC/ SC
* MMF(50/125um), OM3, 8LC High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
* Insertion loss : <0.7 dB (<0.5dB Optional)
* Return loss : >35dB
* Insert- pull test : 500times* Operation temperature : -40°C~+80°C

 

Application
* Telecom system
* Cabling system
* High Density optical laser
* QSFP devices

 

Connector Performance Specifications:

Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO
Polish PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
 
Connector Type 2-Fiber LC Duplex Uniboot
Polish UPC
Housing Colour Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 (corning Clear Curve)
Fiber Count 12,24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)