Home ProductsMPO Products

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling
MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling
video play

Large Image :  MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO MTP UPC OM3 OM4 12F 24F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: MTP-MTP OM4 12Cores 3m Multi-Mode Fiber:: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5
No. Of Fiber:: 8,12,24,48 Length:: Customized
Connector Type:: MTP Female Application:: Data Central
High Light:

MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

,

OM4 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

,

MTP trunk fiber cable

10G 40G 100G MTP Female 12 cores OM4 MM Trunk Patch Cord 100% 3D test MTP trunk cable for Data center cabling
MPO trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The trunk cables are available with 24F,48F,60F,72F ,96F,144F.Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.Specification
 
Specification
Spec items.
Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)
Multimode (PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss (MPO)
(IEC 61300-3-34)
Standard MPO:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)
Elite MPO:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Standard MPO:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)
Elite MPO:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Return loss(MPO)
≥60dB(8degree polishing)
≥25dB
Durability
<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Tensile strength
>70N
Operating Temperature
-40 to + 85°C

 

 

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 0

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 1

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 2

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 3

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 4 

MTP 12 Core OM4 MM Fiber Optic Trunk Cable For Data Center Cabling 5

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)