Home ProductsMPO Products

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001,SGS
Model Number: MPO/MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Cable: G652D,G657A1 Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,PE
Cable Color: Yellow,Aqua
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

patch cord optical fiber

 MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Product Description

 

MPO fiber optic patchcord is a multicore connection patchcord. It has a high density, integrated modular characteristics.

To achieve optical Alignment  through a precise positioning of the guide pin and the guide hole .MPO fiber optic patch cords  in the fiber optic communication link (transmission), mainly used in the optical path between the equipment and instruments connected, it can be flexible to achieve low loss high efficiency of the connection between all optical node.

 

Functional layout or Blocks Diagram

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0①  TOLERANCES OF LENGTH (mm) , L ≤50000     + 50 / - 50

② Standard lengths for patch cords and pigtails are 1, 2, 3, 5 ,10 meters and customized.

③ Fiber&CableType:(SM& MM) 250um Bare fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

Features

  • Small size,high density
  • low insertion loss, high return loss
  • high precision, the precision of the MT guide pin and guide hole to ensure the accuracy of the optical fiber  Optical Alignment
  • high performance, durability and good material
  • meet the ROSH requirements

Benefits

 

MPO / MTP fiber patch cords in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules. equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and  complete a predetermined or desired.purpose and requirements

 

Technical Specifications

 

Item Technical Parameters
Connector Type UPC APC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss Single-mode standard ferrule: 0.35dB (typical value); ≤ 0.70dB (max)
Return Loss ≥35dB(SM);≥20dB(MM) ≥50dB(SM)
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 4,8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female* , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode= (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 Product Show

 

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3

MPO / MTP 8/12/24 cores UPC/APC/OM3 Yellow/Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)