Home ProductsMPO Products

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic
24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Large Image :  24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Model Number: MPO Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 9-15 USD/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag, BOX
Delivery Time: 5-10days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Cores: 12 Cable: OM3 Aqua Ribbon And Bundle Cable
Connector: MPO-LC Certification: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 850nm
High Light:

patch cord optical fiber

,

fiber optic cassette

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic

MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which can be used in CO of FTTH. It save space and easy to maintain.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

 

Application:

Testing equipment

FTTX+LAN

Optical fiber CATV

Optical communication system

Telecommunication networks.

 

Availability:

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

Specification:

MPO spec items. SM(APC Polish); SM(UPC/Flat Polish) MM(PC/Flat Polish)
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Insertion loss Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Return loss UPC≥50dB;APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability <0.3dB typical change, 500 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N

Other connector’s Spec is the same as we mentioned in patch cord’s html.

 

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 0

24 Cores Fanout Mpo To 24 Lc Optical Patch Cord , Mpo Patch Cord Fiber Optic 1

 

Our Services:

We offer the sincere dedicated service!

Before Sale:

detailed products test report

related specifications

 

During Cooperation:

OEM Service Offered

Design Service Offered

Buyer Label Offered

 

After Sale:

Any problems on the product, please contact us

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)