Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector

China FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector supplier
FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector supplier FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector supplier

Large Image :  FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY /OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: FWDM T1310 R1490&1550

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 12-14USD
Packaging Details: Paper BOX
Delivery Time: Shipped in 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 600PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: FWDM 3/45 Connector: SC APC
Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm Fiber Type: G652D,G657A
Wavelength: T1310 R1490&1550
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm multiplexer

FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 optical filter steel tube packaging with SC APC connector

 

1. Description:

Three-port WDM specifically refers to three specific wavelength division multiplexing devices. In fiber-optic communications network, using three-port WDM can achieve two-way transmission of voice, video, data, the three most common wavelengths of WDM are 1310&1490 & 1550nm. Three-port WDM filters use principle of mutual collimator after binding the package, you can customize any of three wavelengths. Such devices generally require 24 hours of high temperature cycling and drop test to ensure products’ stability and reliability.

 

2.Features:

 

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Insertion Loss

High Channel Isolation

High stability and reliability

 

3.Application:

 

System Monitoring

WDM system

Transmitters and Fiber

Fiber optical amplifier

Fiber optic lnstruments

 

4.Specification :

Parameter   FWDM 4/35 FWDM 5/34 FWDM 34/5
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1480~1500 1540~1560 1260~1360 & 1480~1500
Reflection Band1 Wavelength Range (nm) 1260 ~ 1360 1260 ~ 1360 1540~1560
Reflection Band2 Wavelength Range (nm) 1540~1560 1480~1500
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel ≤0.6
Pass Channel ≤0.8
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel > 15
Pass Channel >30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm)

1. Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber ))

2. L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

 

5.Order information:

Product Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber length Connector
FWDM 4/35=1490pass/1310&1550reflect
5/34=1550pass/1310&1490reflect
34/5=1310&1490pass/1550reflect

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=others

 

FWDM T1310 R1490&1550 Wavelength Division Multiplexer with SC APC connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)