Home ProductsMPO Products

US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies

China US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies supplier
US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies supplier US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies supplier

Large Image :  US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015, SGS, ROSH
Model Number: MPO-SC fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: USD 10-50
Packaging Details: 500units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MPO Brand: SENKO , US CONEC , SANWA Cores: 8,12,24
Optical Fiber: SM, MM , OM3,OM4 Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
Meters: 1M, 3M , 5M ....100M,150M

MPO-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insert/Pull latching connector for FTTH

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

Features

Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC(catercorner 8 degree angled)available

High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24

Insert/Pull latching connector

High reflection loss with APC

Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

 

 

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125 um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC<0.5dB  APC<0.4dB

PC<0.4dB

Return loss

PC>45 dB  APC>55dB

PC>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times<0.5 dB

Interchange

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Anti-tensile force

15kgf

 

Ordering Information

MPO/ PC–MPO/ PC-SM-12CORE–2M
                               
①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Polarity

US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies

 

Picture

 

US CONEC MTP to SC,8/12/24cores Hydra patch cord/Cable Assemblies

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)