Home ProductsMPO Products

3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC

3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC
3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC
video play

Large Image :  3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC 3Met Data Transfer Rate:: 10Gbps
Function:: FTTX Wavelength:: 850nm
Length:: 3 M Fiber Channel:: 4x And 8x
High Light:

3 Meter AOC Active Optical Cable

,

10Gbps AOC Active Optical Cable

3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC

 

40Gbps QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10M QSFP 4SFP AOC ​

SFP+ DAC Cable


SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 10G SFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.


The SFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems.

 

 

Features
• Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
• Support 4x and 8x Fibre Channel data rates
• Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, the small bending radius
• 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Compatible to SFP+ MSA
• Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

 

Part Number
Description
CY-SFP+-AOC1M
10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Opitc Cable AOC 1Meter
CY-SFP+-AOC2M
10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Opitc Cable AOC 2Meter
CY-SFP+-AOC3M
10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Opitc Cable AOC 3Meter

3 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC 03 Meter SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ To SFP+ AOC 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)