Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

P Grade 3.9 dB Insertion Loss Multimode Fused Fiber Optic Splitter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

P Grade 3.9 dB Insertion Loss Multimode Fused Fiber Optic Splitter

China P Grade 3.9 dB Insertion Loss Multimode Fused Fiber Optic Splitter supplier
P Grade 3.9 dB Insertion Loss Multimode Fused Fiber Optic Splitter supplier

Large Image :  P Grade 3.9 dB Insertion Loss Multimode Fused Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Multimode Fiber Optic Couplers

The Multimode Fused Fiber Couplers are designed by cascade basic units to eliminate the module sensitivity. It can be widely used in LAN, PON, and Optic-fiber Sensors.

Specification:

Type

Multimode Standard Fiber Couplers

Coupling Ratio(% )

50/50

Grade

P

A

Excess Loss(Typ.)

0.8

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss(dB)

3.9

4.1

Uniformity(Max)(dB)

0.6

0.8

Directivity(dB)

≥40

Operating Wavelength(nm)

600~1600

Central Wavelength(nm)

850, 1310 or 850/1310

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~+85

Fiber Type

Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1 or Customer on Request

Port Configuration

1X2 or 2X2

Package Dimension(mm)

A, B, C, D, M

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)