Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks

China 1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks supplier

Large Image :  1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: cardboard
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connnetor: FC/SC/LC/ST Fiber Type: G657A1 , G652D
Cable: 2.0mm , 3.0mm
High Light:

optical communication devices

,

fiber optic splitter

1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks

 

PLC Splitter is based on Planar Lightwave Circuit techmology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multipe optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1×N or 2×N. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX depoyments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stablitity and high reliablitity, meets various application requirements indifferent environments.

Application:

FTTX networks
PON networks
CATV links
Data Communication

Feature:

Low Insertion Loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Wide Operation Wavelength
Wide Operation Temperature
High Stability and Reliability

 

 

Parameters
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Fiber Type
SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)
4.0/3.8
7.3/7.0
10.5/10.2
13.7/13.5
16.9/16.5
21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.4
Directivity (dB)
55
55
55
55
55
55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)
-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)
-40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)
40×4×4
40×4×4
40×4×4
40×4×4
50×7×4
60×12×4

 

 

 

1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks1×8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package, 0.9mm Cable for FTTX networks / PON Networks

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)