Home ProductsMPO Products

3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

China 3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO UPC 12F OM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO 12F Cable Diameter:: 3.0mm Or 3.6mm
Cable Color: Purple Polarity: A,B,C

MPO to MPO OM4 12 cores mpo patch cord MPO Products purple cable corning fiber
 
Description:

MTP/MPO female/male OM3 fiber optic patch cord

The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.

Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core

Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Low loss patch cord

 

 

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution
Application
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm
Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO (F or M) MPO(F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

 

 

Polarity

3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

 

Picture

 

3.0mm / 3.6mm Diameter: OM4 12 Cores Mpo Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)