Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system

China LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system supplier
LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system supplier LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system supplier

Large Image :  LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: 5dB LC attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC/UPC Female To Male Attenuation Value: 3,5,10,15....dB
Material: Plastic

LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system

 

 

Descriptions:

 

  1. Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
  2. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Features:
 

  1. High precision attenuation value
  2. Precision control of attenuation range
  3. Wide attenuation range
  4. Precision ceramic ferrule
  5. Plastic housing material

 

Application:

 
  1. Data Transmission Network
  2. CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
  3. Local Area Networks(LANs)
  4. Optic Instrumentation
  5. Testing instrumentation
  6. Passive optical networks

 

Specification:

 

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

 

LC/UPC Female and Male Attenuator 1-30dB for optical fiber transmission system

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)