Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC 0.9mm single mode or multimode IL<=0.2dB

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC 0.9mm single mode or multimode IL<=0.2dB

China SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL&lt;=0.2dB supplier
SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL&lt;=0.2dB supplier SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL&lt;=0.2dB supplier SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL&lt;=0.2dB supplier SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL&lt;=0.2dB supplier

Large Image :  SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC 0.9mm single mode or multimode IL<=0.2dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: usd0.45-0.55/pc
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Connector: SC,APC/PC/UPC
Color: Green,blue,beige Or Aqua Length: Customized

SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC 0.9mm single mode or multimode

SC fiber optic pigtail PC, UPC and APC  0.9mm single mode or multimode IL<=0.2dB

 

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

 

 

Application:

 

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

 

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):

  • Types: single mode, multi mode
  • Insertion Loss (dB): < 0.2 (UPC) , < 0.3 (APC)
  • Return Loss (dB): > 50 (SM/UPC) , > 60 (SM/APC), 35(MM/UPC)
  • Exchangeability: < 0.2 dB
  • Tensile Strength: < 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
  • Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
  • Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
  • Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
  • Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
  • Apex Offset: <50 um, <100 um
  • Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
  • Angular Offset: 8degree Ã�± 0.5 degree (APC)


Ordering Information:
SC/ PC-SM- SX-0.9mm-1M-LSZH

1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: DX means Duplex / SX means Simplex
5. Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customize

7.Cable material:PVC,LSZH,OFNP

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)