Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

China ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color supplier
ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color supplier ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color supplier ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color supplier

Large Image :  ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST/PC-ST/PC purple

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.2-2.6/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Purple Length: 5 Mtrs
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm Optional Packaging: 1 Pc /PE Bag

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

 

♦ Technical Parameter:
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
♦  Application:
 

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Video
  • Multimedia
  • Premise installations
  • Local area networks
  • FTTH and FTTX applications
  • CATV

♦ Material of patch cord:
 

  • Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  • Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  • Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  • Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  • Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more

♦ Order information:

  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color
 
ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)