Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

China Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule supplier
Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Zinc Alloy Type: LC-SC Hybrid Adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
 
 
Application:

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 
Description:
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.
 
 
Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 
 
Specification:
 

rameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,MTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85

 
Ordering Information:

  • For example:LC-SC, single mode, SX  hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)