Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter

China SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter supplier
SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter supplier SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter supplier SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter supplier SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter supplier

Large Image :  SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Color: Green,blue
Certificate: ROHS, ISO Insertion Loss (IL): 0.2

APC 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM Duplex Green For CATV

 

 

 

 

Description
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomerati-
on technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.

 

Features
♦ Low insertion loss;
♦ Good repeatability and interchangeability;
♦ Good environmental stability.

 

Application
Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

Ordering Information
For Example: LC-PC-SM-DX-no ear type-Plastic
Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
Structure / Material :“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex;
with ear type, no ear type;
copper alloy,Zinc alloy, Plastic.

 

 

SC SM Duplex Green color APC 0.2dB CATV USE Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)