Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

China Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex supplier
Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex supplier Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex supplier

Large Image :  Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-ST Single mode , Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm
Core Type: Single-mode, Multimode Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC , SC , LC , ST

Specifications:

LC ST Patch Cord 
1.GR-326-CORE 
2.Low IL & High RL 
3.High reliability and stability 

 

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

 

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex


 

 

 

Features:

  1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
  2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  3. Excellent mechanical endurance
  4. High credibility and stability
  5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):

  • Types: single mode, multi mode
  • Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC) , ≤ 0.3 (APC)
  • Return Loss (dB): ≥ 50 (SM/UPC) , ≥ 60 (SM/APC), 35(MM/UPC)
  • Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
  • Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
  • Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
  • Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
  • Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
  • Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
  • Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
  • Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

Ordering Information:
LC/ UPC ST/ UPC-SM- SX-Φ3.02M

Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: DX means Duplex / SX means Simplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

 

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

 

Yellow color PVC 0.9 2.0 3.0 mmFiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Single Mode Simplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)