Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

China FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing supplier
FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing supplier FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing supplier

Large Image :  FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-FC MM DX Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Diameter: φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized Core: Simplex, Duplex

 

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

 

 

 

Specifications:

      1.Low insertion loss, < 0.2db 
      2.Telecom Level, Polishing A level 
      3.High credibility and stability 
      4.Good mechanical endurance 

 

 

 

Description:

These seriesfiber optic patchcord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network , they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. 

 

 

 

 

Application:

  • Testing equipment
  • FTTX+LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

 

 

 

Specification:

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

 

Availabilities:

  • -Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  • -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  • -Singlemode and multimode available
  • -PC, UPC and APC polishing available
  • -Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
  • -Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
  • -Pigtail available
  • -Loopback available
  • -Customized lengths upon request
  • -100% tested before shipping

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC PolishingFC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

 

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)