Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

China MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule supplier
MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule supplier MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MU Simplex & Duplex connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low Insertion Loss And Return Loss
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Core: Simplex, Duplex

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
MU looks a miniature SC with a 1.25mm ferrule.

 

Specifications:

1.Low insertion loss and return loss MU 
2.with a 1.25mm ferrule 

Feature:

  • Low insertion loss and return loss
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • High precision alignment

Availability:
     -MU connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors that provide superior single mode or multimode optical performance.  MU connectors are approximately half the size of a standard SC connector and feature a push-pull SC latching mechanism. In addition, MU connectors are feature low insertion losses, long-term reliability; and, repeatable performance characteristics.

 

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)