Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

China MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MU Simplex & Duplex connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low Insertion Loss And Return Loss
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Core: Simplex, Duplex
High Light:

fiber optic fc connector

,

fiber optics cable connectors

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
MU looks a miniature SC with a 1.25mm ferrule.

 

Specifications:

1.Low insertion loss and return loss MU 
2.with a 1.25mm ferrule 

Feature:

  • Low insertion loss and return loss
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • High precision alignment

 

PARAMETERSMMMUNIT
Insertion LossLow Loss Type:≤0.35Low Loss Type:≤0.35dB
Standard Type:≤0.75Standard Type:≤0.75
Return LossPC Type:≥45PC Type:≥20dB
APC Type:≥55N/A
DurabilityChange After 500 Times Mating/Demating<0.3Change After 500 Times Mating/Demating<0.3dB
Test Wavelength850/1310850/1310nm
Operating Temperature-40 to +80-40 to +80


 

 
 

Availability:
     -MU connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors that provide superior single mode or multimode optical performance.  MU connectors are approximately half the size of a standard SC connector and feature a push-pull SC latching mechanism. In addition, MU connectors are feature low insertion losses, long-term reliability; and, repeatable performance characteristics.

 

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

MU Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optics Connector With 1.25mm Ferrule

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)