Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
video play

Large Image :  Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC SX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Zinc Alloy Type: LC-SC Hybrid Adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

optical fiber adapter

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
 
 
Application:

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 
Description:
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.
 
 
Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 
 
Specification:
 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 
Ordering Information:

  • For example:LC-SC, single mode, SX  hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule 0
Zinc Alloy LC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule 1
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)