Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable

Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable
Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable
video play

Large Image :  Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC sm simplex pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: USD0.6-2.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Cable Color: Yellow
Diameter Of Cable: 2.0mm Length: Can Be Customized
High Light:

fiber optics cable connectors

,

fiber optic fc connector

Optical fiber optic pigtail, LC/APC single mode 2.0mm 3Mtrs yellow LSZH cable​
 

 

► Introduction:


The pigtail is divided into tail multimode fiber and single-mode fiber.
Multimode fiber tail is orange, the wavelength of 850Nm, the transmission distance is 500m, used for short distance interconnection.
Single-mode pigtail is yellow, there are two kinds of wavelength, 1310Nm and 1550Nm, transmission distance 10km and 40km respectively.

 

►Characteristics:

 

Low insertion loss,high return loss;
High credibility and stability;
Fiber cores: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48……
Joint Specification: FC, SC, ST, LC;
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or Om3 can be chosen
In Complying with customer's request, we could design and produce pigtails in all kinds of specifications     and models.

 

 

►Order information:

Fiber cores: 1, 4, 8, 12, 16... cores
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTJR, MPO, E2000


►Technical Parameter:

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 
Optical pigtail SC/APC singlemode G657A1 simplex 2.0mm yellow cable 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)