Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath

China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath
Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath

Large Image :  Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

fiber patch cables

,

splicing fiber optic cable

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Accurate fiber excess length ensures good mechanical and tempetrature performance
  2. The central strength memebr is made of hig Young's modulus glass fiber reinforces palstic rod(FRP)
  3. The noe-metal central strength member avoids breakdown between central strength member and steel tape caused by lightning induction.
  4. The loose tubes are filled with special filling compound for crucial protection of the optical fibers.
  5. Complete water blocking construction ensures good water blocking and moisture-proof performance.
  6. Strictly control of production process and raw materials
  7. The longitudinal binding steel tape functions as protection as well as reinforcing the crush resistance and mechanical performance
  8. The jacket possesses good ultra violet radiation resistant property.
  9. Loose tube cable with not-metal central strength member, and polyethylene coated steel armour
  10. Loos tubes(or some fillers) stranded around the non-metal central strength member
  11. All the interstices of cable core are filled with water blocking compound

 

 

Application:

    1. Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

    2. Laying modes: Aerial

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Cable count Out sheath
Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
24 10.5 150 1500 600 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
48 12.5 150 1500 600 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60

 

 

 

 

Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:  2-144

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket: Outer sheath Black

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath 0

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath 1

 

Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTS Steel Tape Layer With Black Sheath 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)