Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode

Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode
Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode
video play

Large Image :  Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC DX shuttered adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-0.8/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Structure: With Metal Shutter Certification: RoHS
Mode: SM,MM,OM3 Optional Color: Greem.beige,blue,aqua Optional
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

optical fiber adapter

 

Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode

 

♦ Order information:

  • For example: LC/APC-SM-DX-with shutter-plastic
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single-mode (SM: 9/125μm), multimode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type
  • Materials: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic

♦ Characteristics:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability
  • Good environmental stability

 

♦ Introduction:


Fiber optic LC adapter with shutter, available in both duplex and quadplex version. Blue, green, beige, aqua color available for SM/PC, SM/APC, MM/PC and OM3 type.


 

 

♦ Technical Parameter:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

 

Duplex LC metal shuttered Fiber Optic Adapter single mode or multimode 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)